Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star | | rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |For the Blue Skies | | rowspan="2" |For the Blue Skies | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Steppin Out | |Steppin Out | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Steppin Out]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Steppin Out]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In the Shallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
*2024 Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 10 April 2024
| Kennedy Monroe Marble | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | October 12, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sara Marble (mother) |
| Siblings | Peyton Marble (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Harper Schwalb Tatum Self Ellie Self |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Kennedy Monroe Marble (born on October 12, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | I Want it All | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |
| Always Love You | Open | KAR (Mesa)[2] | Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| 2021 | Pull of the Moon | Lyrical | KAR (Mesa)[3] | 16th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |
| The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Phoenix) | 5th in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| 2022 | I Don't Care | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa)[4] | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |
| For the Blue Skies | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa)[5] | 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |
| Shine (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2023 | Steppin Out | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa)[6] | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance |
| In the Shallows | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2024 | Mr. Monotony | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa)[7] | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance HDE All-Stars |
| 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Bluebirds | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) |
Dance Titles
- 2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance
- 2024 Elite Miss Junior Dance
References
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized)