Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|I Want it All | | rowspan="3" |I Want it All | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Want it All]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Want it All]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Always Love You | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|Open | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always Love You]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always Love You]</ref> | ||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|Pull of the Moon | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Care | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |For the Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluebirds | | rowspan="3" |Bluebirds | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 10 April 2024
| Kennedy Monroe Marble | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | October 12, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sara Marble (mother) |
| Siblings | Peyton Marble (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Harper Schwalb Tatum Self Ellie Self |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Kennedy Monroe Marble (born on October 12, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | I Want it All | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |
| Groove (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Solos Diamond | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| Always Love You | Open | Aly Slone | KAR (Mesa)[2] | Primary Miss Petite Dance | |
| Groove (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Solos Diamond | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2021 | Pull of the Moon | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa)[3] | 16th in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Phoenix) | 5th in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2022 | I Don't Care | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa)[4] | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Solos |
| Shine (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| For the Blue Skies | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa)[5] | 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |
| Shine (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Provo) | |||||
| 2023 | Steppin Out | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa)[6] | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance |
| In the Shallows | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2024 | Mr. Monotony | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa)[7] | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance HDE All-Stars |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Bluebirds | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Dance Titles
- 2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance
- 2024 Elite Miss Junior Dance
Runner-Up Titles
- ?
Additional Page
References
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized)