Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Gravit8 Title | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Gravit8 Title | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bluebirds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 164: | Line 176: | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round | |Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Hit Me With a Hot Note | | rowspan="2" |Songbird | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||