Landrie Kuhni: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|titles =  
|titles =''see below''
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father)
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father)
|siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister)
|siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister)
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Strongest Suite
| rowspan="2" |Strongest Suite
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
Line 48: Line 51:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />Music Video Workshop
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/650/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Moon]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/650/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Moon]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Born for This
| rowspan="3" |Born for This
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|Music Video Workshop
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 67: Line 70:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|Celebrity Award
|-
|Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|Platinum<br />Celebrity Award
|-
|Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/702/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/702/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref>