Landrie Kuhni: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles =''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father) | |parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father) | ||
|siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister) | |siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Strongest Suite | | rowspan="2" |Strongest Suite | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | |||
|VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />Music Video Workshop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/650/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Moon]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/650/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Moon]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Born for This | | rowspan="3" |Born for This | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | ||
| | |Music Video Workshop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | ||
| | |Celebrity Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix) | ||
| | |Platinum<br />Celebrity Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/702/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/702/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | ||