Lauren Allison: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = Katy Allison (sister)
|siblings = Katy Allison (sister)
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]]
}}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed with Dance Deluxe
}}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed with Dance Deluxe


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 42: Line 42:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Get Happy
| rowspan="4" |Get Happy
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
Line 58: Line 58:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="7" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 69: Line 69:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior<br />Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
|Radix (Westminster)
|Radix (Westminster)
Line 91: Line 94:
|National Mini Top Soloist
|National Mini Top Soloist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
|Moi Elsie
| rowspan="4" |Moi Elsie
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
|Jordan Pelliteri  
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Pelliteri  
|Adrenaline (Phoenix)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Don't Cry
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|-
|Don't Cry
|Contemporary
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 263: Line 281:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|}
|}
== Additional Page ==
[[Lauren Allison/Gallery]]


==Reference==
==Reference==