Layla Solsvig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
|Dolls | |||
|Open | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wolf | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Untold Story | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Makayla Smith<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Night Clowns | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Cream | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Makayla Smith<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ava Hightower<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderland | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups<br />Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett Mccain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl with One Eye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream On | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|The Last Stop | |||
|Modern/Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|True Blood | |||
|Open | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Send in the Clowns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emory Vinson<br />Nathaniel Witt | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in (Overall) Teen Large Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Industry Dance Award | |||
|- | |||
|Flocked | |||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emory Vinson<br />Nathaniel Witt | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | ==Video== | ||