Jump to content

Layla Solsvig: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Castle
|Castle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 23: Line 23:
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett Mccain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 38: Line 38:
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|The Beats
|Hip Hop
|Athena Gervais
Atlee Millard
Eastyn Turner
Eleyna Ramirez
Juliett McCain
[[Kinsley Eversole]]
Kirra Lee
[[Ainsley Epton]]
Lilia Garza
Olive Williams
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022

Revision as of 13:56, 16 April 2025

Layla Grace Solsvig (born on June 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Castle Contemporary Ainsley Epton
Atlee Millard
J.J. Garza
Kinsley Eversole
Kirra Lee
Leigha Sanderson
Lilia Garza
Sophie Jacks
Showbiz (Fort Worth) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Look What You Made Me Do Contemporary Ainsley Epton
Athena Gervais
Atlee Millard
Ava Hightower
Eastyn Turner
Eleyna Ramirez
Juliett McCain
Kinsley Eversole
Kirra Lee
Leigha Sanderson
Lilia Garza
Olive Williams
Sophie Jacks
Showbiz (Fort Worth) 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Girl with One Eye Contemporary Ava Hightower
Eastyn Turner
Elle Brandon
Emma Paul
Gianna Day
J.J. Garza
Jaeda Paul
Jamyria McMillan
Leigha Sanderson
Mariah Tyler
Sophie Jacks
Showbiz (Fort Worth) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Dream On Open Ava Hightower
Eastyn Turner
Elle Brandon
Emma Paul
Gianna Day
Jaeda Paul
Jamyria McMillan
Leigha Sanderson
Malachai Howard
Mariah Tyler
Sophie Jacks
Showbiz (Fort Worth) 2nd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
The Beats Hip Hop Athena Gervais

Atlee Millard Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Ainsley Epton Lilia Garza Olive Williams

Showbiz (Fort Worth)
2022 The Last Stop Modern/Contemporary Ella Barron
Kirra Lee
Juliet McCain
Madison Newton
Ainsley Epton
Lilly Smith
Leigha Sanderson
Eastyn Turner
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Intermediate Small Groups
1st in Intermediate Modern/
Contemporary Small Groups
Best Direction
True Blood Open Ella Barron
Kirra Lee
Noah Lee
Brayden Lee
Juliet McCain
Jamyria McMillan
Madison Newton
Ainsley Epton
Lilly Smith
Leigha Sanderson
Eastyn Turner
Emory Vinson
Riley Williams
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups

Video