Layla Solsvig: Difference between revisions
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|The Beats | |The Beats | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Athena Gervais | |Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | ||
Atlee Millard | |||
Eastyn Turner | |||
Eleyna Ramirez | |||
Juliett McCain | |||
[[Kinsley Eversole]] | |||
Kirra Lee | |||
[[Ainsley Epton]] | |||
Lilia Garza | |||
Olive Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Hips Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sandman | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||