Lexi Wright: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lexi Wright''' (born on December 3, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Connection.{{stub}} | '''Lexi Wright''' (born on December 3, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Connection. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|AMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate<br />Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dream]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oh So Quiet]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/148/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Please Remember | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game of Survival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Harmonizing my Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Forget about the Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Valynnita<br />Queenie Shum | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancing_lexiw/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancing_lexiw/ Instagram] | ||