Jump to content

Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|DMA (Opryland)
|DMA (Opryland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance
Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
Line 33: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
Line 49: Line 47:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:23, 19 January 2024

Lexi Zhu (born on June 2009) is teenage dancer from California, who trains on the Acuity team at Bay Area Dance School.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2022 All Human Beings Contemporary Icon Dance Awards Top 10
Dance Masters of CA Junior Miss Dance
DMA (Opryland) 2nd Runner-Up for
Junior Miss Dance
Heat 6th in Teen Solos
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Jump (Santa Clara) 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior JUMP VIP
2023 Paintbox CA Dance Classics 3rd in 13-14 Contemporary Solos
24/7 (Santa Clara)
Jump (Santa Clara)
NUVO (Santa Clara)

Youth American Grand Prix

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) City Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards