Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 100: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maisie Cutler<br />Ella Marcellana | |||
|Icon Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of CA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DMA (Opryland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Heat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Emily Baik]]<br />Amira Becker<br />Maisie Cutler<br />Penny Koch<br />Ella Marcellana | |[[Emily Baik]]<br />Amira Becker<br />Maisie Cutler<br />Penny Koch<br />Ella Marcellana | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Cadence Asis<br />Kamina Becker<br />Shaya Ben-David<br />Emma Marcellana<br />Zoe Sherer | |Cadence Asis<br />Kamina Becker<br />Shaya Ben-David<br />Emma Marcellana<br />Zoe Sherer | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kamina Becker<br />Shaya Ben-David<br />Nicole Carey<br />Alexa Carey<br />Emma Marcellana<br />Zoe Sherer<br />Leann Van | |Kamina Becker<br />Shaya Ben-David<br />Nicole Carey<br />Alexa Carey<br />Emma Marcellana<br />Zoe Sherer<br />Leann Van | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Cadence Asis<br />Kamina Becker<br />Shaya Ben-David<br />Nicole Carey<br />Alexa Carey<br />Emma Marcellana<br />Zoe Sherer<br />Leann Van | |Cadence Asis<br />Kamina Becker<br />Shaya Ben-David<br />Nicole Carey<br />Alexa Carey<br />Emma Marcellana<br />Zoe Sherer<br />Leann Van | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 19 January 2024
Lexi Zhu (born on June 2009) is teenage dancer from California, who trains on the Acuity team at Bay Area Dance School.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | All Human Beings | Contemporary | Icon Dance Awards | Top 10 |
| Dance Masters of CA | Junior Miss Dance | |||
| DMA (Opryland) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
| Heat | 6th in Teen Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| 2023 | Paintbox | CA Dance Classics | 3rd in 13-14 Contemporary Solos | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | San Francisco | ||||
| 2023 | |||||
| 2024 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Maisie Cutler Ella Marcellana |
Icon Dance Awards | |||
| Dance Masters of CA | |||||
| DMA (Opryland) | |||||
| Heat | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Emily Baik Amira Becker Maisie Cutler Penny Koch Ella Marcellana |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| Cadence Asis Kamina Becker Shaya Ben-David Emma Marcellana Zoe Sherer |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||||
| Kamina Becker Shaya Ben-David Nicole Carey Alexa Carey Emma Marcellana Zoe Sherer Leann Van |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||||
| Cadence Asis Kamina Becker Shaya Ben-David Nicole Carey Alexa Carey Emma Marcellana Zoe Sherer Leann Van |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) |