Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m Reverted edit by 73.222.198.101 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Trios | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Graduation Ball | |||
|Classical | |||
|D. Lichine | |||
| rowspan="5" |San Francisco | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katie Baik | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Paintbox | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katie Baik | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Hidden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katie Baik | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 5 February 2024
Lexi Zhu (born on June 2009) is teenage dancer from California, who trains on the Acuity team at Bay Area Dance School.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | All Human Beings | Contemporary | Icon Dance Awards | Top 10 |
| Dance Masters of CA | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
| DMA (Opryland) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
| Heat | 6th in Teen Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 3rd in Intermediate Contemporary Solos Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| 2023 | Paintbox | Contemporary | CA Dance Classics | 3rd in 13-14 Contemporary Solos |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 10th in Junior Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 6th in Teen Solos StandOut in Ballet |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Graduation Ball | Classical | D. Lichine | San Francisco | did not place |
| Human | Contemporary | Katie Baik | did not place | ||
| 2023 | Paquita | Classical | Marcus Petipa | did not place | |
| Paintbox | Contemporary | Katie Baik | did not place | ||
| 2024 | Hidden | Contemporary | Katie Baik |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Under the Ivy | Lyrical | Maisie Cutler Ella Marcellana |
Icon Dance Awards | |
| Dance Masters of CA | |||||
| DMA (Opryland) | |||||
| Heat | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Drop in the Ocean | Contemporary | Emily Baik Amira Becker Maisie Cutler Penny Koch Ella Marcellana |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 4th in Junior Small Groups |
| Driven | Ballet | Cadence Asis Kamina Becker Shaya Ben-David Emma Marcellana Zoe Sherer |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 1st in Teen Ballet Small Groups | |
| Baby Boy | Jazz | Kamina Becker Shaya Ben-David Nicole Carey Alexa Carey Emma Marcellana Zoe Sherer Leann Van |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Teen Jazz Small Groups | |
| Storm | Lyrical | Cadence Asis Kamina Becker Shaya Ben-David Nicole Carey Alexa Carey Emma Marcellana Zoe Sherer Leann Van |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 5th in Teen Small Groups 2nd in Teen Lyrical Small Groups |