Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |All Human Beings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Icon Dance Awards | |Icon Dance Awards | ||
|Top Ten in Junior Solos | |Top Ten in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat | |Heat | ||
| Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of California | ||
| | |1st in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Lighthouse | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|Junior Miss Dance 2nd Runner Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hidden | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|6th in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|Open | |||
|Dance Master of America | |||
|Teen Miss Dance of America 1st Runner Up | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of CA | |Dance Masters of CA | ||
| | |First in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Opryland) | |DMA (Opryland) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||