Lily Bolno: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eyes of a Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Laurel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 15 January 2024
Lily Rae Bolno (born on April 6, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Eyes of a Child | Lyrical | unknown | Nexstar (Arlington) | Scratched |
| Imagine (Laurel) | |||||
| Nexstar (Arlington) | |||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||||
| 2022 | Zero Gravity | Lyrical | unknown | Tremaine | |
| Imagine (Laurel) | |||||
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Nexstar (Upper Marlboro) | |||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | 6th in Advanced Junior 9-11 Solos 3rd for Elite Junior Miss Nexstar Diamond | ||||
| 2022-3 | Gold | Lyrical | Jamie Boyle | Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | Diamond |
| Precision Arts (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | Diamond | ||||
| Platinum (Woodbridge) | Platinum Plus | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | Diamond | ||||
| 2023 | Eve | Open | Jamie Boyle | Precision Arts (Woodbridge) | |
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 4th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos Power Pak Scholarship $100 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | 1st in Level 3 Junior 9-11 Solos Elite Junior Miss Nexstar Diamond | ||||
| Platinum (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Junior Elite Solos Junior Elite Open Solo Champion Junior Elite Artist of the Year Nominee Platinum Plus | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | 3rd in Level 3 Junior 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos< Diamond | ||||
| 2024 | Juice | Open | Kaeli Ware | Take Centerstage (Atlantic City) | 1st in Junior Solos |