Londen Davi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Always | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chain of Fools | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Control | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gaga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Once More | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thank You Next | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 6 July 2024
Londen Davi (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Queen Bee | Dancemakers | ||
| Showbiz | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| Velocity | High Gold | |||
| Velocity Nationals | Gold | |||
| 2023 | Always | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Velocity Nationals | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Chain of Fools | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Velocity Nationals | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| 2024 | Control | Jazz | Nexstar (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Velocity Nationals | ||||
| I Will Survive | Contemporary | Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Velocity Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Attention | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Love Shack | Open | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| The Face | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Gaga | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| 2024 | Once More | Open | Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Pretty Woman | Open | Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Bitter | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Thank You Next | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) |