Liv Matson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="8" |What Have You<br />Done for me Lately?
| rowspan="9" |What Have You<br />Done for me Lately?
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What Have You Done for me Lately?]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What Have You Done for me Lately?]</ref>
|
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/599/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - What Have You Done for me Lately? (1)]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/599/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - What Have You Done for me Lately? (1)]</ref>
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - What Have You Done for me Lately? (2)]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - What Have You Done for me Lately? (2)]</ref>
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/33/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - What Have You Done for me Lately?]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/33/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - What Have You Done for me Lately?]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 6-8 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Mini DOY
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
Line 48: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="5" |I Believe
| rowspan="5" |Acro/Gym
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|National Finals Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |Wipeout
|
| rowspan="5" |Open
|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|National Finals Scholarship
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 103: Line 99:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="9" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Tenley Madsen
| rowspan="9" |Tenley Madsen
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
Line 125: Line 124:
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Duos/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}