Liv Matson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - What Have You Done for me Lately? (2)]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - What Have You Done for me Lately? (2)]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/33/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - What Have You Done for me Lately?]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/33/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - What Have You Done for me Lately?]</ref> | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Acro/Gym | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - I Believe]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - I Believe]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1647/act/242/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - I Believe]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1647/act/242/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - I Believe]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Believe]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Believe]</ref> | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|National Finals Scholarship | |National Finals Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Wipeout | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/133/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - Wipeout]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/133/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - Wipeout]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1647/act/235/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - Wipeout]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1647/act/235/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - Wipeout]</ref> | ||
| Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|National Finals Scholarship | |National Finals Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mad World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Mother's Work | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Downey) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2025 | |||
|My Sanctuary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 300: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/livimatson/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/livimatson/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@livmatson YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||