Liv Matson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Gracyn French]]<br>[[Stella Fisk]] | |friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Gracyn French]]<br>[[Stella Fisk]] | ||
|nicknames=Livi | |nicknames=Livi | ||
}}'''Liv Matson''' (born on May 5, 2014) is a young dancer from California. | }}'''Liv Matson''' (born on May 5, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly she trained at PAVE School at Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Acro/Gym | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - I Believe]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - I Believe]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Wipeout | | rowspan="8" |Wipeout | ||
| Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Mad World | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1694/act/274/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mad World]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1694/act/264/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1694/act/264/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San DIego) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |My Mother's Work/<br />Women's Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Downey) | |Spotlight (Downey) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
|My Sanctuary | |My Sanctuary | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 190: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Leaving | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (San DIego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 220: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||