Marley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
|Grand Final | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:50, 5 November 2023
Marley Evans (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Legacy (Columbia) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| Encore (Fort Mill) | Grand Final | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Greenville) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Can I Take Your Order | Open | Camille Barnwell Lennon Blackley Lila Brayman Ava Cranford Sterling Geyer Kinsley Goldin Annsley Huff Nadia Karadchy Annacameron Mcglohorn Evie Miller Zoe Reyzin Rosie Roberts Hartley Wheeler Madyson Williams |
LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Mini Large Groups |