Marley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, | '''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
|Grand Final | |Grand Final | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||