Jump to content

Marley Evans: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2006) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="5" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 21: Line 21:
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Grand Final
|Grand Final
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)

Revision as of 12:15, 5 November 2023

Marley Blythe Evans (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2023 Hound Dog Jazz Legacy (Columbia) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos
Encore (Fort Mill) Grand Final
Believe (Greenville) 5th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
Petite Miss Believe
WDP Scholarship
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Jump (Greenville)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Can I Take Your Order Open Camille Barnwell
Lennon Blackley
Lila Brayman
Ava Cranford
Sterling Geyer
Kinsley Goldin
Annsley Huff
Nadia Karadchy
Annacameron Mcglohorn
Evie Miller
Zoe Reyzin
Rosie Roberts
Hartley Wheeler
Madyson Williams
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Mini Large Groups