Marley Evans: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2006) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="5" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 21: Line 21:
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Grand Final
|Grand Final
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)