Marley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |Revolution (Spartanburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 5 November 2023
Marley Blythe Evans (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Tawney Giles | Legacy (Columbia) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Encore (Fort Mill) | Grand Final | ||||
| Believe (Greenville) | 5th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Believe WDP Scholarship | ||||
| Revolution (Spartanburg) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 9th in PeeWee Solos | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 1st in JUMPStarts Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Can I Take Your Order | Open | Camille Barnwell Lennon Blackley Lila Brayman Ava Cranford Sterling Geyer Kinsley Goldin Annsley Huff Nadia Karadchy Annacameron McGlohorn Evie Miller Zoe Reyzin Rosie Roberts Hartley Wheeler Madyson Williams |
LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Mini Large Groups |