Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Speechless | |||
| | | | ||
|unknoiwn | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unidentified | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Journey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/melania_khait/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/melania_khait/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
Revision as of 22:06, 4 November 2025
Melania Khait (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jump | |||
| 2022 | Speechless | unknoiwn | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Unidentified | Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| Jump | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | ||||
| 2023 | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | ||||
| 2024 | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Legend | ||||
| Soar | ||||
| 2025 | Journey | |||
| ID (Long Island) | ||||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | ||||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| NYCDA | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix |