Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
Replaced content with "TBF - To Be Finished" |
Undo revision 147149 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Melania Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Melania Khait''' (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | |||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Speechless | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|unknown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance (Long Island) | |||
|Elite Team<br />Artistic Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unidentified | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite<br />Elite Team<br />Artistic Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Journey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/melania_khait/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
Revision as of 12:42, 6 November 2025
Melania Khait (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jump | |||
| 2022 | Speechless | unknown | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | ||||
| Unidentified | Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Super Star Solos Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | ||
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Young Competitive Solos Junior Miss Elite Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | 2nd in Young Competitive Solos 2nd in 12 & Under National Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| Jump | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | ||||
| 2023 | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | ||||
| 2024 | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Legend | ||||
| Soar | ||||
| 2025 | Journey | |||
| ID (Long Island) | ||||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | ||||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| NYCDA | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix |