Melania Khait: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|I Dreamed a Dream
|
|
|
|Jump (Baltimore)
|Jump
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
Line 40: Line 40:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="7" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="7" |
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award
Line 61: Line 61:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
|Jump (Long Island)
|Star Ray
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Star Ray
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Vole
| rowspan="5" |Vole