Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Star Ray | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Long Island) | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vole | | rowspan="5" |Vole | ||
| Line 97: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
|La Luna | | rowspan="2" |La Luna | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|ID (Long Island) | |ID (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unravel | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Journey | |Journey | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||