Melania Khait: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="8" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award
Line 64: Line 64:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Star Ray
| rowspan="5" |Star Ray
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump (Long Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Vole
| rowspan="5" |Vole
Line 97: Line 109:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
|La Luna
| rowspan="2" |La Luna
|
| rowspan="2" |
|ID (Long Island)
|ID (Long Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Unravel
|Radix (Meadowlands)
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
| rowspan="6" |Unravel
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Journey
|Journey
|
|
Line 119: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix
|
|}
|}