Mila Martinez: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Mila Soleil Martinez was born on September 8th, 2014, in Illoilo, Phillipines. She was brought home to her adoptive parents Ricardo Martinez and Juliet La Fortante in San Diego, California. Mila and her sister Mae, attend competitions in dependently and are taught by a private dance coach. The sisters attend many studios for private lessons. Mila specializes in Ballroom, Ballet and Jazz.  
'''Mila Soleil Martinez''' was born on September 8th, 2014, in Illoilo, Phillipines. She was brought home to her adoptive parents Ricardo Martinez and Juliet La Fortante in San Diego, California. Mila and her sister Mae, attend competitions in dependently and are taught by a private dance coach. The sisters attend many studios for private lessons. Mila specializes in Ballroom, Ballet and Jazz.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
==Dances==
!Solos
===Solos===
!Age
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
!Choreographer
|-
!Genre
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|Little Fairy Friend
|Little Fairy Friend
Line 11: Line 16:
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Character Ballet
|Character Ballet
|
|
|-
|-
|Shake A Tail Feather
|Shake A Tail Feather
Line 16: Line 23:
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|-
|-
|Grown Like Me
|Grown Like Me
Line 21: Line 30:
|Janelle Rich
|Janelle Rich
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|-
|-
|Princess  
|Princess  
Line 26: Line 37:
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|-
|-
|A Small, Happy Girl
|A Small, Happy Girl
Line 31: Line 44:
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|-
|-
|Pure Imagination
|Pure Imagination
Line 36: Line 51:
|Janelle Rich
|Janelle Rich
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|
|
|}
|}