Milania Capo: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ultimate Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 129: Line 129:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Lament
| rowspan="3" |Lament
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries
| rowspan="3" |Isabella Jeffries
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 155: Line 158:
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Payton Merritt<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Payton Merritt<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|We Might As Well Dance
|We Might as Well Dance
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Brooklynn Dixon<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lillyana Lund<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Sophie Meers<br />Payton Merritt<br />Hanna Plambeck<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Brooklynn Dixon<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lillyana Lund<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Sophie Meers<br />Payton Merritt<br />Hanna Plambeck<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|
|Fun House
|
|
|Sofia Vaso<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lauren Badertscher<br />Avery Walker
|Sofia Vaso<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lauren Badertscher<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|World Needs Now
|
|
|Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Natalie Swigart
|Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Angel By the Wings
|
|
|Harper Scott<br />Julia Walker<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Julia Swigart<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Allie Kane<br />Hannah Woodside<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Serena Bassart<br />Averee Kyker<br />Clara Burkhart
|Harper Scott<br />Julia Walker<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Julia Swigart<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Allie Kane<br />Hannah Woodside<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Serena Bassart<br />Averee Kyker<br />Clara Burkhart
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Repeat Until Life
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glory
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
| rowspan="2" |Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Jalene Cruz<br />Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Jalene Cruz<br />Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Hannah Woodside
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
| rowspan="11" |2023
|Mean Girls
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |With Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Julia Walker
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Julia Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Harper Scott<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Harper Scott<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Here with Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Allie Kane<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Allie Kane<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gurlz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Madeline Debord<br />Emma Ebert<br />Victoria Hoffman<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Kayla Pawlik<br />Payton Russian<br />Avery Walker<br />Zoe Zoppi
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Madeline Debord<br />Emma Ebert<br />Victoria Hoffman<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Kayla Pawlik<br />Payton Russian<br />Avery Walker<br />Zoe Zoppi
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)