Mackenzie Wright: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/24/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (2)]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/24/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (2)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spice Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Without You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 20 October 2025

Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright aka Combo Girl (born on October 17, 2013) is a young Australian dancer, who trains at GTB Australia and Elite Performance Studios.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | unknown | Contemporary | Get the Beat | |
| 2022 | Voices | Contemporary | KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[1][2] | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance |
| Spice Girls | Jazz | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Without You | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| 2023 | Material Girl | Jazz | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| 2025 | Drag Shift | Open | Rainbow (Las Vegas) DOTY[3] | Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year |