Madison Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations=LSU Tiger Girls Dance Team <br> Carolina Dance Team <br> Tennessee Dance Team | |affiliations=LSU Tiger Girls Dance Team <br> Carolina Dance Team <br> Tennessee Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=The Vision Dance Alliance | |dance studios=Middletown Dance Academy <br> The Vision Dance Alliance | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | |parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|US Tournament of Dance | |US Tournament of Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Sassy | |||
| | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mirror Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 82: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||