Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate =  
|birthdate =  
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = New York City, New York (current) <br> Nashville, Tennessee (former)
|hometown = New York, New York (current) <br> Georgia (former)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
Line 14: Line 14:
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = Royal Dance Academy
|dance studios = Royal Dance Academy
|titles =  
|titles =''see below''
|parents = Adam Bumgarner (father) <br> Jennifer Wills Bumgarner (mother)
|parents = Adam Bumgarner (father) <br> Jennifer Wills Bumgarner (mother)
|siblings = Aiden Bumgarner (brother)
|siblings = Aiden Bumgarner (brother)
}}'''Natalie Bumgarner''' is a young teenage dancer.
}}'''Natalie Bumgarner''' (born on January 13, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from Georgia, who trained at Royal Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|Tenrife
|
|
|
|Onstage NY (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|
|2017
|
|Seed
|Contemporary
|BravO (Athens)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique
|-
|-
|
|2018
|
|First Light
|
|Contemporary
|
|BravO (Athens)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Onstage NY (Savannah)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 56:
|
|
|
|
|
|Jump
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 72: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 79: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 86: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 93: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 95:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 107: Line 101:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 114: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 121: Line 113:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 128: Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 135: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 137:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 156: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 163: Line 149:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 170: Line 155:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 177: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 184: Line 167:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 191: Line 173:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 198: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 205: Line 185:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 212: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 219: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 226: Line 203:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 233: Line 209:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 240: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 247: Line 221:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 254: Line 227:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 261: Line 233:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 268: Line 239:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 245:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 282: Line 251:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 289: Line 257:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 296: Line 263:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 303: Line 269:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 310: Line 275:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 281:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 324: Line 287:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 331: Line 293:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|