Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
|In the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 8 October 2024
Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Take Two | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | In the Water | Lyrical | Grace Abdo Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Lyla Talkington |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups |
| Think of Fire | Open | Grace Abdo Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Barbie Tingz | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Jazz | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| It's Matilda | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Stella Brogan Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Gatsby | Production | Many Dancers | Intrigue (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Extended Production 1st in Overall Junior Groups Best Choreography | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |