Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Save Your Life | | rowspan="6" |Save Your Life | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Embodiment | | rowspan="7" |Embodiment | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
|When I Cry | | rowspan="7" |When I Cry | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Midas | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:58, 9 October 2024
Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Save Your Life | Contemporary | Showstopper (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2022 | Embodiment | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | When I Cry | Contemporary | Streetz | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Midas | Open | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2025 | Take Two | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Alex Schumann Jace Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2024 | Heaven is Here | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |