Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Nicolette Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Nicolette Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York.{{Stub}} | [[File:Nicolette Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Nicolette Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center and the Mossa Dance Academy.{{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |California Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|KAR Kids | |||
|- | |||
|Habanera | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 37: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|The Face | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Child | |||
|Acro/Gymnastics | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Dear Daddy | |||
| | | | ||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Schindler's List | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 96: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nics1pics Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/nics1pics Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@n1colette3 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@n1colette3 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@nicoletteciociano361 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 28 October 2024

Nicolette Ciociano (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | California Girl | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| 2013 | Heaven | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | KAR Kids |
| Habanera | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | KAR (Long Island) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| On the Floor | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2013 | The Face | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Wild Child | Acro/Gymnastics | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2014 | Dear Daddy | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
| Schindler's List | Turn it Up (Secaucus) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)
- YouTube