Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Dear Daddy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Schindler's List | |||
|Open | |||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 72: | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 28 October 2024

Nicolette Ciociano (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | California Girl | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| 2013 | Heaven | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | KAR Kids |
| Habanera | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| 2014 | Dear Daddy | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |
| Schindler's List | Open | Turn it Up (Secaucus) |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | KAR (Long Island) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| On the Floor | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2013 | The Face | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Wild Child | Acro/Gymnastics | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)
- YouTube