Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Nicolette Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Nicolette Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center and the Mossa Dance Academy. | [[File:Nicolette Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Nicolette Marie Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center, the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schindler's List | |Schindler's List | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River God | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island 2) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 28 October 2024

Nicolette Marie Ciociano (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center, the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | California Girl | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| 2013 | Heaven | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | KAR Kids |
| Habanera | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| 2014 | Dear Daddy | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum |
| Schindler's List | Open | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum | |
| 2015 | Can't Help Falling in Love | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | 2nd in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum |
| Dance Xplosion | ||||
| 2016 | River God | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island 2) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance |
| Rainbow (Long Island) | 4th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2017 | Via Dolorosa | Open | ADA Nationals | |
| Headliners | ||||
| Headliners Nationals | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Solos Miss Teen Turn It Up Platinum Pro |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | KAR (Long Island) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| On the Floor | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2013 | The Face | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Wild Child | Acro/Gymnastics | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| enter enter enter enter enter |
Additional Page
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)
- YouTube