Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bird in Silence | | rowspan="2" |Bird in Silence | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |t's All Coming Back to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 28 October 2024

Nicolette Marie Ciociano (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center, the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | California Girl | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| 2013 | Heaven | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | KAR Kids |
| Habanera | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | ||
| 2014 | Dear Daddy | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum |
| Schindler's List | Open | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum | |
| 2015 | Can't Help Falling in Love | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | 2nd in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum |
| Dance Xplosion | ||||
| 2016 | River God | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island 2) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance |
| Rainbow (Long Island) | 4th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2017 | Via Dolorosa | Open | ADA Nationals | |
| Headliners | ||||
| Headliners Nationals | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Solos Miss Teen Turn It Up Platinum Pro | |||
| 2018 | The Rose | Lyrical | Legacy (Long Island 1) | |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island)[1] | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| Bird in Silence | Open | Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | KAR (Long Island) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| On the Floor | Jazz | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2013 | The Face | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Wild Child | Acro/Gymnastics | KAR (Long Island) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | t's All Coming Back to Me | Lyrical | Vita Malave Emily McManus |
Legacy (Long Island 1) | |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Dance Titles
- insert title
Runner-Up Titles
- insert title
Additional Page
References
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)
- YouTube