Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Flower | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| Line 219: | Line 203: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Americano | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“16” style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Checkmate | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Checkmate | ||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glam | | style="text-align: center; " |Glam | ||
| Line 241: | Line 250: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Maddie Genre <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Life of the Party | | style="text-align: center; " |Life of the Party | ||
| Line 258: | Line 270: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Piano Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unzipped | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |John Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||