Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Olivia Rosiek |image = File:Olivia Rosiek.jpg |gender = Female |age = {{age|2013|06|19}} |birthdate = December 28, 2012 |nationality = |hometown = Virginia |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 6th (24/25) |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) <br> Art of Technique |titles = ''see below'' |parents = |siblings = Gabriella Rosiek |friends = |nicknames..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |A Piece of Sky | | rowspan="6" |A Piece of Sky | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
|Petite Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | |Petite Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|Pharoah's Daughter | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | | rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />Revolutionary | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Wound Tight | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||