Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
She's So Beautiful - hip hop (with [[Brandon Pent]]) | She's So Beautiful - hip hop (with [[Brandon Pent]]) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 88: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Locomotion | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
All I Need - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All I Need | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |Never Again | |||
| rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
Never Again - contemporary (with [[Katherine Narasimhan]] and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2014 | Never Again - contemporary (with [[Katherine Narasimhan]] and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2014 | ||
* 1st overall teen trio - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 1st overall teen trio - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
* 2nd overall teen trio - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 2nd overall teen trio - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 452: | Line 497: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Leaves | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Leaves | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Forget the Past | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |I Forget Where We Were | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Love | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Maddie Bennett <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> Carolyn Whitney | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Sheer Beauty Award <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Never Gonna Change | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Jesse Johnson | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines <br> Sheer Excellence Award <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Remain Nameless | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Fierce and Fabulous Award <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Titanium Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||