Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
One Track Mind - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Love Games - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Eternally- | | rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |One Track Mind | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
Sinking Feeling - | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
China Doll - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
Can You Predict the Future - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Femme Fatale - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
Serial Killer - | |- | ||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Love Games | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
Lady Like - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Eternally | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Sinking Feeling | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |2013 | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |China Doll | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2014 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Can You Predict the Future | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starbound Dancer’s Care Benefit (Atlantic City) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Femme Fatale | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |World Class Talent (Canton) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Serial Killer | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |2015 | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lady Like | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
Waiting Game - contemporary | Waiting Game - contemporary | ||
| Line 79: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |She's So Beautiful | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |She's So Beautiful | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brandon Pent]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Turn Me On | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brandon Pent]] | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |- | ||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Turn Me On | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 195: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan=“9” style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="6” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6” style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> Choreography Award <br> Feminine Elegance Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=“8” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |All I Need | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Red | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Islands | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios <br> Titanium Award | |||
|} | |} | ||