Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012 | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Eternally | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Eternally | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | | style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Sinking Feeling | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | | style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2013 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |China Doll | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | | style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Outstanding Execution Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Waiting Game | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos <br> Regional Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||