Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 68: Line 68:
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Eternally
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Eternally
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz
Line 75: Line 75:
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Sinking Feeling
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Sinking Feeling
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |2013
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2013
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |China Doll
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |China Doll
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 139: Line 145:
|-
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Outstanding Execution Award
|-
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Waiting Game
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos <br> Regional Senior Dancer of the Year
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place
|-
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place
|}
|}
Waiting Game - contemporary
* did not place - Hollywood Vibe Nationals in Anaheim, California
* did not place - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* 4th overall senior solo, 1st senior jazz solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania


===Duets===
===Duets===