Paige Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Paige Kim''' (born on November 13, 2010) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.{{stub}} | '''Paige Kim''' (born on November 13, 2010) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.{{stub}} | ||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Mizers | |||
| | |||
|Lila Buckley | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Wannabe | |||
| | |||
|[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Turn it Up (Lowell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tortoise and the Hare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Explosion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Nostalgia | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Clueless | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Friends | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MacDonald and the Chicks | |||
|Open | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Charlie Romeos<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hard Knock Life | |||
|Open | |||
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Survive | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jailhouse Rock | |||
|Open | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fish are Friends | |||
|Open | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Charlie Romeos<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Joan of Arc | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
|Firemen | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Giving Tree | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Awakening | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shelby Ellis<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Look at Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mariah | |||
|Tap | |||
|Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vengeance | |||
|Open | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle | |||
|Open | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Light | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jolly Holiday | |||
|Open | |||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Brenna Stoler<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Bree Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Billy Joel | |||
|Production | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Freedom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Constellation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Neon Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodall | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |School Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun<br />Bree Werner | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Freedom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand Clap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleigh_ann_7/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kayleigh_ann_7/ Instagram] | ||