Paige Kim: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2020
|The Mizers
|
|Lila Buckley
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 29: Line 22:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Tortoise and the Hare
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Dreams
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Roses
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Time
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Explosion
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 302: Line 295:
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!
!
!
!
|-
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}