Paige Kim: Difference between revisions
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Workbench==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 304: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 15 March 2024
Paige Kim (born on November 13, 2010) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Wannabe | Violet Werner | Turn it Up (Lowell) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |
| 2022 | NYCDA (Boston) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| 2023 | KAR (Lowell) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| KAR (Lowell) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| 2024 | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) |
Workbench
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 3rd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| 5th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Earhart | Contemporary | Sierra Carnevale Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| Silencio Bruno | Hip Hop | Sierra Carnevale Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Brynn Waitt |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Foster Kids | Contemporary | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Shoo Bee | Jazz | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Brynn Waitt |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hard Knock Life | Open | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| I Will Survive | Tap | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Jailhouse Rock | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Violet Werner Alexis Plourde Georgia Schmidt Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Fish are Friends | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Violet Werner Alexis Plourde Charlie Romeos Georgia Schmidt Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Joan of Arc | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| 2023 | Us | Hip Hop | Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place |
| Jungle | Open | Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Awakening | Lyrical | Shelby Ellis Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Look at Me | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Jungle | Open | Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Light | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Violet Werner Camille Patten Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Jolly Holiday | Open | Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Violet Werner Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Brenna Stoler Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Bree Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Billy Joel | Production | Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Violet Werner Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2024 | Hit the Road | Jazz | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Landon Indeglia Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 9th in Teen Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Make an Impact | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Landon Indeglia Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Bluebird | Contemporary | Taelyn Albrecht Shelby Ellis Ella Geraci Amelia Gonzales Jazmine Raine Werner Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Didn't Know | Lyrical | Taelyn Albrecht Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Ava Gazda Ella Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Jazmine Raine Werner Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| It Was All a Dream | Hip Hop | Taelyn Albrecht Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Ava Gazda Ella Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Jazmine Raine Werner Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | ||||
| That's Life | Open | Taelyn Albrecht Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Ava Gazda Ella Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Jazmine Raine Werner Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Camille Patten Taylei Rubalcava Georgia Schmidt Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Goodall | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Seer | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Violet Werner Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hand Clap | Hip Hop | Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Violet Werner Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Peace | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Teen Lines |