Paige Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Paige Kim''' (born on November 13, 2010) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | '''Paige Kim''' (born on November 13, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Moonlight Owl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Manchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Manticora | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Under the Bridge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Cherry Blossom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cherry Blossom]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Alchemy | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Vagabond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hip Hop | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |Mind's Eye | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |H2O | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |The Sea Within Me | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||