Paige Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Entrapment | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas | |||
| rowspan="6" |Boston | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Woke | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Mother Nature | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nikiya La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Is How I Got Here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||