Paige Kim: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|YAGP (New York)
|YAGP (New York)
|
|Top 14
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
Line 23: Line 23:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|YAGP (New York)
|YAGP (New York)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Headliners
|Headliners
Line 108: Line 108:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cherry Blossom]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cherry Blossom]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|YAGP (Boston)
|YAGP (Boston)
|
|Top 24
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
Line 192: Line 192:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
Line 281: Line 281:
|Shelby Ellis
|Shelby Ellis
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Work
|Work
Line 287: Line 287:
|Sierra Carnevale
|Sierra Carnevale
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Flight of the Bumble Bee
|Flight of the Bumble Bee
Line 293: Line 293:
|Malia Gazda
|Malia Gazda
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
Line 300: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Falling Leaves
| rowspan="2" |Falling Leaves
Line 309: Line 309:
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


====Workbench====
====Workbench====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}