Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref> | |Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Parliament of Owls | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diary of Anne Frank | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 52: | ||
|All About Us | |All About Us | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |KAR (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 67: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Soda Pop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 90: | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Camera's Rolling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 115: | ||
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | |Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I Don't Like to Show Off | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[1] | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic |
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Parliament of Owls | Lyrical | KAR (Denver) | |
| Diary of Anne Frank | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | did not place | |
| Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place | ||
| 2021 | Soda Pop | Jazz | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2021 | Camera's Rolling | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | I Don't Like to Show Off | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|