Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions

Line 20: Line 20:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref>
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref>
|?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 27: Line 27:
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Parliament of Owls
|Lyrical
|KAR (Denver)
|
|-
|Diary of Anne Frank
|Contemporary
|KAR (Denver)
|
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 52:
|All About Us
|All About Us
|Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |KAR (Denver)
| rowspan="5" |KAR (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 67:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2021
|Soda Pop
|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 74: Line 90:
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|2021
|Camera's Rolling
|Contemporary
|
|KAR (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 92: Line 115:
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|2021
|I Don't Like to Show Off
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|}
|}