Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].{{stub}} | '''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |#Instafamous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fantasia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Till Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Unsorted Duets/Trios=== | === Unsorted Duets/Trios === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:42, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[1] | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic |
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Parliament of Owls | Lyrical | KAR (Denver) | |
| Diary of Anne Frank | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[3] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |
| 2022 | #Instafamous | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||||
| Fantasia | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||||
| Till Now | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | did not place | |
| Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place | ||
| 2021 | Soda Pop | Jazz | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2021 | Camera's Rolling | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | I Don't Like to Show Off | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|