Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |#Instafamous | | rowspan="2" |#Instafamous | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fantasia | | rowspan="2" |Fantasia | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1495/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Fantasia]</ref> | |KAR (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1495/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Fantasia]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1558/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Fantasia]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1558/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Fantasia]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Till Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|Senior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|I’d Rather Go Blind | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 175: | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[1] | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic |
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Parliament of Owls | Lyrical | KAR (Denver) | |
| Diary of Anne Frank | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[3] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |
| 2022 | #Instafamous | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| Fantasia | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs)[4] | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[5] | 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance Senior Photogenic | |||
| Till Now | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| NYCDA (Denver) | 18th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2024 | I’d Rather Go Blind | NYCDA (Denver) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer Hip Hop Scholarship Teen SAPSI Scholarship |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | did not place | |
| Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place | ||
| 2021 | Soda Pop | Jazz | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2021 | Camera's Rolling | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2022 | All That Jazz | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place | ||||
| Ctrl. Alt. Delete | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | I Don't Like to Show Off | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 2022 | Chapstick | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Once Upon a December | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|